Where can I find the rule that requires LPFM stations to run a certified transmitter?


See §73.1660(a)(2) (An LPFM transmitter shall be certified for compliance with the requirements of this part following the procedures described in part 2 of the this chapter.).  Also, see §2.907 (Certification) and §2.925 (Identification of equipment). 

References:

§2.907 - Certification
§2.925 - Identification of Equipment
§73.1660 - Acceptability of broadcast transmitters

 

Last update:
2015-05-14 01:35
Author:
Michelle Bradley
Revision:
1.0
Average rating:0 (0 Votes)

You cannot comment on this entry

Chuck Norris has counted to infinity. Twice.

Records in this category

Tags

Sticky FAQs