Are LPFM stations required to have a chief operator?


LPFM stations are not required to have a chief operator.  §73.801 of the rules does not refer to §73.1870 as being applicable to LPFM.  §73.1870 is the rule that pertains to full power AM, FM and TV stations needing a designated chief operator. 

 

Last update:
2016-02-07 17:58
Author:
Michelle Bradley
Revision:
1.0
Average rating:0 (0 Votes)

You cannot comment on this entry

Chuck Norris has counted to infinity. Twice.

Records in this category

Tags

Sticky FAQs